New Oasis Kingdom Assembly Church logo

Ministries/Anglican Terms

New Day Appointments

New Day Appointments for 2017

Primate: Metropolitan Archbishop Thomas E. Wallace

Provincial Bishops:

1.Bishop Eva Nemons U.S.

2.Bishop Sean Nutter U.S.

3.Archbishop Anyere Godfred, Africa

4.Bishop-designate Henry Molina Missionary Diocese of North and Central America

Diocesan Bishops:

1.Bishop Tanyi Samuel Tanyi Africa (Diocese of Cameroon)

2.Bishop Daniel Konduri India (Missionary Diocese of India)

3.Bishop Benjamin Gabriel Africa (Diocese of West Africa)

4.Bishop Samuel Osebor Africa (Diocese of Nigeria)

5.Bishop Shane Gaskins U.S. (Diocese of Connecticut)

6.Bishop David Banks U.S. (Houston Metropolitan Diocese)

Suffragan and Auxiliary Bishops:

1.Bishop Ronald Hubbard (Chief Financial Officer)

2.Bishop-designate John Gordon U.S. (Dean and Rector of the Cathedral)

3.Bishop-designate Edith Wallace (Area of Administrative Helps)

4.Bishop-designate Marilyn LaVergne (Office of Pastoral and Clergy Care)

5.Bishop-designate Denise Moore (Episcopal Advisor to the Judicial Vicar)

Office of the Primate

1.Katherine Thomas Grady, Secretary General

a.Area of Administrative Helps, Bishop-designate Edith Wallace

i.Canon Leah Banks

ii.Lay Canon Patrice Gordon

iii.Canon Robin Minor

iv.Bishop-designate Denise Moore

v.Canon Olivia Williams

vi.Canon Roderick Thirlkill

vii.Canon Teresa Clark

viii.Minor Canon Carmita Bradford

ix.Deacon Robert Wakefield

2.Bishop David Banks, Doctrinal and Religious Education

a.Canon of Administration, Leah Banks

b.Canon of Instruction, James Jones

c.Canon of Instruction, Katherine Thomas Grady

d.Canon of Instruction, Aimee Nutter

e.Canon of Instruction, Sheryl Reed

f.Canon of Instruction, Patricia Blakes

g.Bishop Ronald Hubbard

h.Canon of Instruction, Angela Gaskins

i.Bishop Eva Nemons

j.Canon of Instruction, Olivia Williams

k.Deacon Alicia Pennie

l.Victor General Theron Davis Ham

m.Bishop-designate Marilyn LaVergne

3.Bishop Ronald Hubbard, Reformation CFO

a.Lay Canon of Financial Administration, Patrice Gordon

b.Canon of Financial Oversight, Teresa Clark

c.Bishop Eva Nemons

d.Bishop-designate Marilyn LaVergne

e.Deacon Wayne Massingill

f.Representative from Nuevo Oasis de Fe

g.Representative from Jesus Saves Ministry

h.Representative from Kingdom Harvest

i.Representative from Province of Africa

j.Representative from the Diocese of India

k.Representative from the Diocese of Central America

l.Representative from the Diocese of Mexico

m.Representative from the Diocese of Pakistan

4.Vicar General, Theron Davis Ham

i.Adjutant Canon Alicia Pennie, (Bishop Eva Nemons)

ii.Adjutant Lay Canon Anthony Wiggins, (Bishop-designate Gordon)

iii.Adjutant Lay Canon Delorise Wiggins, (Bishop-designate Wallace)(Treasurer)

iv.Adjutant Canon Roderick Thirlkill, (Bishop David Banks)

v.Adjutant Lay Canon Patrice Gordon, scribe

vi.Adjutant Canon Patrick Gordon, Chamberlin

vii.Adjutant Canon Winston Bowie, Chamberlin

viii.Adjutant Canon Linda Minne Coleman, (Bishop Eva Nemons)

ix.Adjutant Canon Efrem Mason, Adjutant Precentor

x.Adjutant Canon Trevion Melton, Chamberlin

xi.Adjutant Lay Canon Rominique Davis Ham, Chaplin and scribe

xii.Adjutant Canon Gregory Birts, Chamberlin for the Metropolitan

xiii.Adjutant Canon Lloyd Johnson, (on-leave)

xiv.Adjutant Lay Canon, Claude Reed (Verger)

xv.Adjutant Canon Olivia Williams, (Bishop-designate LaVergne)

xvi.Adjutant Lay Canon Eddie Dorsey, (Security)

5. Judicial Vicar, Sheryl Reed

a.Episcopal advisor to the Judicial Vicar, Denise Moore

b.Chancellor, Atty. Deacon Kendralyn Jasper

6.Office of the Apostolic Vicar Chaplin

1.Bishop David Banks, chair

2.Bishop Sean Nutter

Order of Archdeacons

1.Archdeacon Teresa Clark

2.Archdeacon Patricia Blakes

House of Bishops

1.Metropolitan Archbishop Thomas E. Wallace

2.Provincial Archbishop Anyere Godfred

3.Bishop David Banks

4.Bishop Ronald Hubbard

5.Bishop Shane Gaskins

6.Bishop Tanyi Samuel Tanyi

7.Provincial Bishop Sean Nutter

8.Bishop Benjamin Gabriel

9.Bishop Samuel Osebor

10.Provincial Bishop Eva Nemons

11.Bishop-designate John Gordon

12.Bishop-designate Henry Molina

13.Bishop-designate Edith Wallace

14.Bishop-designate Denise Moore

15.Bishop-designate Marilyn LaVergne

Division of Churches, Missions, and Outreach

1.Rector Jorge Delgado, Houston (Nuevo Oasis de Fe, No. 2)

2.Rector Yahaira Delgado, Houston (Nuevo Oasis de Fe, No. 2)

3.Canon over Youth Ministries, Reverend Cherryl Patten, Houston (New Oasis Kingdom Assembly)

4.Bishop David Banks (Nursing Home)

5.Bishop Shane Gaskins, Bridgeport Connecticut (Jesus Saves Ministries)

6.Rector Angela Gaskin, Bridgeport Connecticut (Jesus Saves Ministries)

7.Judicial Vicar, Reverend Sheryl Reed, Houston (Glen Abby)

8.Bishop-designate Henry Molina, Houston (Nuevo Oasis de Fe, No. 1)

9.Rector Claudia Molina, Houston (Nuevo Oasis de Fe, No. 1)

10.Bishop Ronald Hubbard, Tomball, Texas (Enlightenment Ministries)

11.Provincial Bishop Sean Nutter, Denver Colorado (Kingdom Harvest Connection)

12.Rector Aimee Nutter, Denver Colorado (Kingdom Harvest Connection)

13.Designate-designate Dean John Gordon (New Oasis Kingdom Assembly)

14.Bishop-designate Marilyn LaVergne, Houston (Way of Zion)

15.Archbishop Anyere Godfred

16.Bishop Daniel Konduri

17.Secretary General Katherine Thomas Grady, Houston (Fallbrook Ranch)

18.Archdeacon Patricia Blakes, Houston (The Word Connection)

19.Rector Parvezsahotra Sahotra, Pakistan (New Oasis Kingdom Assembly)

20.Agustin lara caballero, Colon, Honduras (Agua Amarilla Trujillo)

21.Santos Ramos Gutierrez, Colon, Honduras (Coop, 13 de Junio Trujillo)

22.Santos Bueno Paredes, Colon, Honduras (Monte Cristo Trujilo)

23.Suyapa Guillen, Colon, Honduras (Ceibita Tocoa)

24.Jose Tiburcia Garcia, Mexico (Linaje Santo De Jesu Cristo)

Division of Liturgical Services

1.Bishop Ronald Hubbard (Precentor)

2.Honorary Bridgett Hill

3.Provincial Bishop Eva Nemons

4.Lay Canon Rominique Davis Ham

5.Rector Claudia Molina

6.Canon Takisha Bendy

7.Canon Olivia Williams

8.Representative from Jesus Saves Ministries

9.Representative from Kingdom Harvest

10.Representative from the Province of Africa

11.Representative from the Diocese of India

12.Representative from the Adjutant Canons

House of Canons (Elders)

1.Canon of Nuevo Oasis de Fe, Yahaira Delgado

2.Canon of Nuevo Oasis de Fe, Jorge Delgado

3.Canon over Youth Ministry, Cherryl Patten

4.Canon over Prayer and Intercession, Katherine Thomas Grady

5.Canon of Hispanic Ministries, Claudia Molina

6.Canon over Evangelism, James Jones

7.Canon of Evangelism, Olivia Williams

8.Canon of Evangelism, Gregory Birts

9.Canon over Administration and Medical Services, Leah Banks

10.Canon over Women’s Ministry, Aimee Nutter

11.Canon of Administration and Hospitality, Robin Minor

12.Canon over Worship, Takisha Bendy

13.Canon over Foster Care Ministry and Bereavement Services, Mikki Thompson

Division of Minor Canons (Deacons)

1.Deacon Winston Bowie

2.Deacon James Pierre

3.Deacon Erica Pierre

4.Deacon Trevion Melton

5.Deacon Linda Minne Coleman

6.Deacon Robert Wakefield

7.Deacon Wayne Massingill

8.Deacon Alicia Pennie

Aspirant

1. Carmita Bradford

ArrowIcon BloggerIcon AimIcon DeliciousIcon PaperIcon EtsyIcon FacebookIcon FilmStripIcon FlickrIcon CameraIcon LaunchIcon GooglePlus2Icon GooglePlusIcon HeartIcon InformationIcon InstagramIcon LastfmIcon FrontCameraIcon LinkedInIcon EmailIcon MoneyIcon ItunesIcon MyspaceIcon OpenTableIcon PayPalIcon PencilIcon PersonIcon PhotoIcon PicasaIcon PinterestIcon PodcastIcon RssIcon ShoppingCartIcon SoundCloudIcon StarIcon TableProjectIcon TheCityIcon TumblrIcon Twitter2Icon TwitterIcon TypepadIcon VideoIcon VimeoIcon WordPressIcon YelpIcon YoutubeIcon